Cookies

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

DALAS ONLINE d.o.o. (hereinafter: the Seller) undertakes to permanently protect all the personal data of the registered member or guest (hereinafter: the “User”) of the AMAREEN Online Boutique (amareen.eu) in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1). The Seller will use personal data exclusively to fulfil the order (sending information material, offers, pro forma invoices, invoices, etc.) and for other necessary communication. Under no circumstances will the User’s data be transmitted to unauthorised persons

The User is also responsible for protecting personal data by providing appropriate software (anti-virus) protection for their computer.The Seller implements appropriate technological and organisational measures to protect the transfer and storage of personal data and payments. The Seller uses a 128-bit SSL security system for these purposes.

COMMUNICATION

Within the AMAREEN Online Boutique, the Seller may also enable registration and subscription to the newsletter and notifications. The User agrees to be informed by the Seller of the novelties in the offer and promotional campaigns in the AMAREEN Online Boutique when subscribing to the newsletter and notifications.

The Seller undertakes not to misuse or transmit the User’s e-mail address to a third party in any way.

To subscribe to the newsletter and notifications, it is mandatory to enter a valid e-mail address. After subscribing to the newsletter and notifications, the User will receive an e-mail with which the Seller will confirm the subscription to the newsletter and notifications. The Seller will send the user newsletters and notifications to the e-mail address to the extent and with the content at its discretion. The User may unsubscribe from receiving newsletters and notifications at any time by clicking on the link at the bottom of the received newsletter or notification. The newsletters and notifications received are for information purposes only. The Seller will only contact the User via means of distance communication with User’s consent. Newsletters and notifications will include the following:

  • they will be clearly and unambiguously marked as advertising messages,
  • the sender will be clearly visible,
  • various campaigns, promotions and other marketing forms will be clearly labelled as such; the Seller will lay down clear rules of participation in them,
  • the method of unsubscribing from receiving advertising messages will be clearly presented.

The User’s request not to receive newsletters and notifications will be respected by the Seller. 

COOKIE POLICY 

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that websites use to make the user experience more effective. By law, cookies can be stored on your device in case they are necessary for the functioning of the site. We need your permission for all other types of cookies.

Cookies do not contain personal data and information that could identify you.

To ensure the operation of all functions of the website, we use the following cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies (4)

These cookies are essential for you to browse the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the site. Without these cookies, it is not possible to provide the services you have requested, such as a sweepstakes form, etc.

Ime Ponudnik Namen Iztek Vrsta
amareen_cart_count amareen.eu Number of products in the cart 1 year HTTP Cookie
amareen_newsletter_promo_popup_shown amareen.eu Checking the display of the pop-up window for subscribing to newsletter. 7 days HTTP Cookie
wp-wpml_current_languagen amareen.eu Record the current language on web pages. 1 year HTTP Cookie
wordpress_test_cookie amareen.eu Cookie to check your browser settings. It is used to determine the permission to use cookies Session HTTP Cookie
CookieLawInfoConsent amareen.eu User’s decision to use cookies 1 year HTTP Cookie
__stripe_sid amareen.eu A Stripe payment interface cookie that stores the ID required for payment. 24 hours HTTP Cookie
woocommerce_cart_hash amareen.eu It helps WooCommerce determine when shopping cart content / data changes. Session HTTP Cookie
__stripe_mid amareen.eu A Stripe payment interface cookie that stores the ID required for payment. 24 hours HTTP Cookie
woocommerce_items_in_cart amareen.eu It helps WooCommerce determine when shopping cart content / data changes. session HTTP Cookie
wp_woocommerce_session_* amareen.eu It contains a unique code for each customer so the system knows where to find the shopping cart information in the database. 48 hours HTTP Cookie
viewed_cookie_policy amareen.eu Ta piškotek nastavi vtičnik GDPR Cookie Consent. Piškotek se uporabljajo za shranjevanje soglasja uporabnika za piškotke v kategoriji “ne-nujni”. 1 year HTTP Cookie
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessary amareen.eu This cookie sets the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. Cookies are used to store user consent for cookies in the “urgent” category. 1 year HTTP Cookie
__cfduid amareen.eu Diagnostic cookie. Used to monitor page responsiveness. 1 year HTTP Cookie

Analytical and experiential cookies (8)

Experiential cookies collect data on how users behave on the website to improve the experiential component of the website (e.g. which parts of the website they visit most often). These cookies do not collect information through which the user could be identified.

Analytical cookies allow us to discover your use of our websites and track your activities online. These cookies may collect information through which the user can be identified.

Name Provider Purpose Expiration Type
__insp_dct amareen.eu Registers statistical data on visitors’ behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator. Session HTTP Cookie
__insp_lml amareen.eu Registers statistical data on visitors’ behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator. Persistent HTML Local Storage
__insp_pad amareen.eu Collects statistics on the user’s visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been read. 1 year HTTP Cookie
__insp_targlpt amareen.eu This cookie is used to remember login information, which optimizes the visitor experience on the website – the cookie also allows visitors to leave comments on website content. 1 year HTTP Cookie
__insp_targlpu amareen.eu Registers statistical data on visitors’ behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator. 1 year HTTP Cookie
_ga amareen.eu Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. 2 years HTTP Cookie
_gat amareen.eu Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate 1 day HTTP Cookie
_gid amareen.eu Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. 1 day HTTP Cookie

Marketing cookies (23)

These cookies, inter alia, enable the operation of social network plug-ins for Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, the Google AdWords platform and other sites intended for advertising or displaying more targeted ads, limiting the repetition of ads or measuring the effectiveness of campaigns. These cookies may collect information through which the user can be identified and enable the tracking of your online activities.

Name Provider Purpose Expiration Type
_insp_norec_sess amareen.eu Used to make the live streaming of video content more efficient. 1 year HTTP Cookie
__insp_nv amareen.eu Used to make the live streaming of video content more efficient. 1 year HTTP Cookie
__insp_sid amareen.eu This cookie is used to identify the visitor and optimize ad-relevance by collecting visitor data from multiple websites – this exchange of visitor data is normally provided by a third-party data-centre or ad-exchange. 1 year HTTP Cookie
__insp_sid amareen.eu Used to make the live streaming of video content more efficient. 1 year HTTP Cookie
__insp_uid amareen.eu This cookie is used to collect non-personal information on the visitor’s behaviour and non-personal visitor statistics, which can be used by a third-party ad-targeting agency. HTTP Cookie
__insp_wid amareen.eu Used to make the live streaming of video content more efficient. 1 year HTTP Cookie
GPS youtube.com Registers a unique ID on mobile devices to enable tracking based on geographical GPS location. 1 day HTTP Cookie
IDE doubleclick.net Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the website user’s actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser’s ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user. 1 year HTTP Cookie
NID google.com Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user’s device. The ID is used for targeted ads. 6 months HTTP Cookie
PREF youtube.com Registers a unique ID that is used by Google to keep statistics of how the visitor uses YouTube videos across different websites. 8 months HTTP Cookie
r/collect doubleclick.net This cookie is used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor’s device and behaviour. It tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels. Session Pixel Tracker
rc::c google.com This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. Session HTML Local Storage
test_cookie doubleclick.net Used to check if the user’s browser supports cookies. 1 day HTTP Cookie
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE youtube.com Tries to estimate the users’ bandwidth on pages with integrated YouTube videos. 179 days HTTP Cookie
vuid vimeo.com Collects data on the user’s visits to the website, such as which pages have been read. 2 years HTTP Cookie
webforms/o/1474174/a9y1a1 sendinblue.com On hold Session Pixel Tracker
YSC youtube.com Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen. Session HTTP Cookie
yt-remote-cast-installed youtube.com Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video Session HTML Local Storage
yt-remote-connected-devices youtube.com Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video Persistent HTML Local Storage
yt-remote-device-id youtube.com Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video Persistent HTML Local Storage
yt-remote-fast-check-period youtube.com Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video Session HTML Local Storage
yt-remote-session-app youtube.com Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video Session HTML Local Storage
yt-remote-session-name youtube.com Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video Session HTML Local Storage

How to manage cookies on your PC 

Click to disable Google Analytics.

Clicking “Disable Google Analytics” will disable analytics for a month.

Follow the steps below to enable cookies on our site:

Google Chrome

Click “Tools” at the top of your browser and select “Settings.”

Click “Show advanced settings” and scroll to the “Privacy” section and click the “Content settings” button.

Select “Allow local data to be set”.

Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0, 7.0, 8.0, 9.0, 10.0, 11.0, Edge

Click “Tools” at the top of your browser and select “Internet Options”, then click the “Privacy” tab.

Check that your privacy level is set to medium or less, which will allow cookies to be used in your browser.

Setting above the middle level will prevent cookies from being used. 

Mozilla Firefox

Click “Tools” at the top of your browser and select “Options.”

Then select the “Privacy” icon.

Click “Cookies” and select “Allow pages to create cookies.”

Safari

Click the gear icon at the top of your browser and select “Settings.”

Click “Privacy,” then select the “Disable third-party and promotional cookies” option.

Click ‘Save.’

How to manage cookies on a Mac

Follow the steps below to enable cookies on our site:

Microsoft Internet Explorer 5.0 on OSX

Click “Explorer” at the top of your browser and select “Settings.”

Scroll down to “Cookies” in the “Inbox” section.

Select the “Never ask” option.

Safari on OSX

Click “Safari” at the top of your browser and select “Settings.”

Click “Privacy” and then “Enable cookies.”

Select “Visited pages only.”  

Mozilla and Netscape on OSX

Click “Mozilla” or “Netscape” at the top of your browser and select “Settings.”

Scroll down to “Cookies” in the “Privacy and Security” section.

Select “Allow cookies for source site only”.

Opera

Click “Menu” at the top of your browser and select “Settings.”

Then select “Options” and the “Advanced” tab.

Select the “Enable cookies” option.

LEGAL NOTICE 

The AMAREEN Online Boutique and published content are the property of the Seller who has the right to use and dispose of them. The AMAREEN trademark and the AMAREEN logo, published in the AMAREEN Online Boutique, are also the property of the Seller who has the right to use and dispose of them.

The Seller’s copyrighted works include all graphic elements, images, sound and image material and other authorship elements, which due to their nature do not need to be marked as copyrighted. The User may not modify, copy, reproduce, republish or otherwise distribute the listed content without the express prior consent of the Seller. The User must keep all copyright and other industrial property rights indications and any other notices and warnings within the permitted use of the content.

Sign up for our newsletter and get a 5 % discount on purchases within 24 hours.

#Amareen on instagram

Fast shipping

In 1-3 working days for Slovenia.
In 2-5 working days for Croatia.
For other countries in Europe is agreed according to individual demand.

Satisfaction Guarantee

If you change your mind about the purchase, you can return the products within 14 days.

Secure purchase

Your personal data is always safe with us.

Free shipping

For orders in Slovenia or Croatia that are over EUR 40.00, we offer free shipping to your address.