The privacy policy

This Privacy Policy applies to everyone who is considered a User in accordance with the use of the AMAREEN Online Boutique (www.amareen.eu), including subpages. A User is any legal or natural person who uses or visits the AMAREEN Online Boutique. By using the AMAREEN Online Boutique, the User confirms that they agree with the Privacy Policy.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

DALAS ONLINE d.o.o. respects your privacy and will use your personal data exclusively for the stated purposes. We will carefully protect your personal data in accordance with the legislation governing the protection of personal data (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter: Regulation (EU) 2016/679), Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1), Privacy Policy and Internal Acts of the Seller).

The Controller

The Controller of personal data processed in accordance with these rules is DALAS ONLINE spletno poslovanje d.o.o., Perkova ulica 17, 1230 Domžale, Slovenia, Europe, VAT ID number SI98130161 (the company is a taxable person), registration number 8657122000, registered with the Ljubljana District Court on 9 June 2020, entry number in the court register Srg 2020/15572, business account opened with SKB BANKA d.d., Ajdovščina 4, 1513 Ljubljana, Slovenia, IBAN SI56 0310 4100 0830 772, BIC (SWIFT) SKBASI2X.

Transmission of personal data to third parties 

The Seller undertakes to use the collected personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and will not sell or otherwise transmit your personal data to third parties, except in statutory cases and in the case of the newsletter.

To send the newsletters, the Seller uses the AMAREEN online platform, on which the personal data for sending newsletters is stored, namely the following personal data: e-mail address, name, surname. In its Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, the AMAREEN Online Boutique ensures compliance with the rules set out in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and confirms that its services are hosted by a certified storage centre in France (European Union). The data storage centre has a security certificate for data retention (ISO 27001).

Types of personal data and purposes of their processing

You can always voluntarily decide when and in what way you want to contact the Seller (in person, via e-mail, by phone, digital social networks or via online forms). As part of these purposes, the following data is collected and processed in particular: e-mail address, name, surname, company, tax number, address, place, postal code and telephone number. As part of individual purposes, additional data may also be collected and processed, as stated below for each individual purpose.

The Seller does not perform individual profiling or exclusively automated decision-making that would have legal effects in relation to you or would otherwise significantly affect you.

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

To fulfill the order:

The Seller will use personal data exclusively to fulfil the order (sending information material, offers, pro forma invoices, invoices) and other communication with the buyer. Under no circumstances will the User’s data be transmitted to unauthorised persons.

The User is also responsible for protecting personal data by ensuring the security of their username and password and providing appropriate software (anti-virus) protection for their computer.

Notification about the offer of services and current content related to services (Subscription to the newsletter):

In the AMAREEN Online Boutique, you can subscribe to receive notifications and information about our products and current content, which we will publish in the AMAREEN Online Boutique. For this purpose, the Seller can notify you of the novelties from its product range, promotions or sweepstakes that are directly related to the Seller.

Notification about the product offer and current content can be provided through the following communication channels: e-mail, Facebook and other social networks.

We process such data with your consent, and you can withdraw your consent to receive advertising messages at any time. Further information on your direct notification rights can be found under “Your rights”.

The performance, efficiency and security of information systems and websites:

Each time you visit the AMAREEN Online Boutique, the web server’s log file is automatically stored on the webserver (e.g. IP address – a number that identifies an individual computer or another device on the web, browser version, subpage visited, time and duration of the visit, etc.). As part of these purposes, the AMAREEN Online Boutique uses cookies, the nature of which is presented in more detail in the Cookies Policy in the AMAREEN Online Boutique. We process such data to keep statistics of visits to the AMAREEN Online Boutique to ensure the security of the information systems.

We use the Google analytics tool to monitor the use of the AMAREEN Online Boutique. We use web analytics for our own purposes, and it is crucial for planning improvements to the AMAREEN Online Boutique. We have disabled any data sharing with Google, other Google services, and third parties. For greater privacy, IP addresses are also rendered anonymous.

The Seller and its employees process the data collected this way without processing it specifically or linking it to other data.

Social networks, online services and related plug-ins

In the AMAREEN Online Boutique, the Seller uses Facebook and Instagram plug-ins, which allow you to use the functions of these social networks or content providers (such as liking, posting, linking, sharing and publicising content, viewing videos, viewing maps and determining the Seller’s location).

With plug-ins, a direct connection is established with the servers of these social networks or with service providers. Part of the data on the use of services through the site operated by the Seller is shared with the providers of these services and, depending on the settings, may be processed for further purposes, including advertising and direct marketing. Depending on the settings when using these individual social networks, a part of your personal data is also transferred to an individual social network (for example, e-mail address, your identity within an individual social network, IP address, your location, friends list, etc.).

You can get more detailed information on the purposes and scope of the processing of personal data by the providers of these sites directly from the providers of these services, the operators of these social networks or directly within these social networks.

The Seller does not assume any responsibility for the protection of your personal data within the aforementioned social networks, online services and all related websites.

Data recipients

All data collected on the above legal basis will be used in accordance with the purpose of collecting the data and will not be transmitted to third parties without your consent.

Within the scope of their responsibilities and tasks, your personal data shall be disclosed to the following data recipients:

  • employees of the Seller,
  • the postal service provider (name, surname, address),
  • information technology service providers in the framework of software and hardware management and maintenance,
  • the administrator of the AMAREEN Online Boutique, Facebook and other social networks,
  • supervisory bodies according to their sectoral legal competencies.

The Seller pays special attention to the selection and supervision of contractual partners who act as processors of personal data in cases where access to personal data is required to perform their service. Contractual processors are obliged to follow our instructions, and their suitability for carrying out the processing is subject to our periodic inspection. The contractual processors may not process your personal data for other purposes and the data will be deleted after the purpose of the processing has been fulfilled or at the end of the contractual relationship.

The Seller undertakes not to transmit or transfer your personal data collected for its own purposes to a third country or international organisation.

Period for which the personal data will be stored

The Seller guarantees to keep your data only for the time and to the extent necessary to fulfil the purpose for which the individual data was collected and used, or until the expiration of the legally prescribed period for which the personal data can be stored. The period for which the personal data will be stored differs on the basis of the criteria of each category of personal data and the purposes of the processing.

Your contact details for the purpose of informing about the offer of services (Subscription to the newsletter) are stored and processed until the consent is withdrawn. Data on your consent is kept until the end of the calendar year after the completion of 5 years after the withdrawal of consent.

Personal data collected on the basis of regulations is stored in accordance with the legislation governing their collection. After the statutory period has expired, the data will be deleted.

Manner of protection of personal data

The Seller undertakes to protect the personal data you provide and shall endeavour to protect it from any violations and misuse. Personal data is stored in electronic form. Our computer systems are protected by technical and organisational measures that prevent accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration and unauthorised disclosure or access to your personal data.

Rights of data subjects

The Seller guarantees the exercise of all your rights in connection with the processing of your personal data.

If you are under the age of 15, you cannot give valid consent to the processing of your personal data. In this case, a parent or guardian must consent to the processing of your personal data.

In accordance with the regulations governing personal data protection, the data subject has the right to withdraw the given consent at any time, request access, rectification, restriction of processing or erasure of personal data by notifying us in writing by post to DALAS ONLINE web business d.o.o., Perkova ulica 17, 1230 Domžale, Slovenia, Europe or via e-mail to hello@amareen.eu. The data subject may also object to the processing of their personal data at the specified contact addresses.

Unsubscribing from the newsletter

If you no longer wish to receive newsletters by e-mail, you can unsubscribe using the automatic unsubscribe link in each newsletter or send us an e-mail with the subject “UNSUBSCRIBE” to the following e-mail address: hello@amareen.eu. Data subjects may also object to the processing of their personal data directly to the competent supervisory authority, i.e. to the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia.

Conduct in case of personal data breaches

In the event of a personal data breach, the Seller will immediately take all appropriate measures to protect the rights and interests of the data subjects, in accordance with the applicable law and Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Contact

Questions about the confidentiality of your data, data collection and processing, or your requests to exercise rights regarding your data will be answered by the responsible person of the Seller:

  • E-mail: hello@amareen.eu,
  • Telephone number: 00386 31 345 000.

VALIDITY

We will update this Privacy Policy when necessary and inform you accordingly.

The Privacy Policy is published in the AMAREEN Online Boutique and is valid from 1 November 2020.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The seller does his best to ensure that the information published in the online boutique AMAREEN is up-to-date and correct. However, product features, delivery time, or price may change so quickly that the online boutique AMAREEN sometimes fails to correct the information on the website. In this case, the seller will inform the buyer of the changes and allow him to cancel the order or to change the ordered goods.

EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY

We reserve the right to disable the online boutique AMAREEN or disable access to it due to technical or other problems and maintenance, which also means disabling or hindering the use of the online boutique AMAREEN. In case of technical problems on the website, we reserve the right to cancel placed orders that have been affected by a technical error. In the event of order cancellation, we will notify you as soon as possible and inform you of the next steps.

You must ensure that the equipment (antivirus, etc.) is adequately protected against accessing and using the website. The customer must ensure the appropriate security and confidentiality of the data used to log in to the online boutique AMAREEN (e-mail address, password).

COMPLAINTS AND DISPUTES

Complaints are submitted via e-mail at returns@amareen.eu or by regular mail to the contact address of the Seller: DALAS ONLINE d.o.o., Perkova ulica 17, 1230 Domžale, Slovenia, Europe. The complaint handling process is confidential and includes: receiving the complaint, reviewing the complaint, handling the complaint and responding to the buyer regarding the complaint. The Seller will, as soon as possible and within a maximum of eight (8) days from the receipt of the complaint, confirm to the buyer that the Seller has received the complaint, inform the buyer how long it will take to process the complaint and keep the buyer informed about the process.

The Seller is aware that an essential feature of a consumer dispute, at least as far as judicial resolution is concerned, is its disproportion between the economic value of the claim and the costs incurred in resolving the dispute itself. This is also the main obstacle for the buyer not initiating a dispute in court. We therefore strive to the best of our ability to resolve any disputes amicably. If this is not possible, the court of competent jurisdiction in Ljubljana, Slovenia, Europe shall settle the dispute.

OUT-OF-COURT SETTLEMENT OF CONSUMER DISPUTES

In accordance with the legal norms, we do not recognize any performer of out-of-court settlement of consumer disputes as responsible for resolving a consumer dispute that the consumer could start in accordance with the Out-of-Court Settlement of Consumer Disputes Act, which is available at the following link: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home2.show&lng=EN

This legislation arises from the Out-of-Court Settlement of Consumer Disputes Act, Regulation (EU) No. 524/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on online dispute resolution for consumer disputes and amending Regulation (EC) No. 2016/2004 and Directive 2009/22/EC.

Domžale, November 2020

Sign up for our newsletter and get a 5 % discount on purchases within 24 hours.

#Amareen on instagram

Fast shipping

In 1-3 working days for Slovenia.
In 2-5 working days for Croatia.
For other countries in Europe is agreed according to individual demand.

Satisfaction Guarantee

If you change your mind about the purchase, you can return the products within 14 days.

Secure purchase

Your personal data is always safe with us.

Free shipping

For orders in Slovenia or Croatia that are over EUR 40.00, we offer free shipping to your address.